Loading...
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Annual Reviews
This link opens in a new window
New
Annual Reviews provide expert reviews of the history, current understanding, trends and gaps in the research related to a wide range of areas and topics.
Featured Databases
Loading...
The most frequently-used databases
Ebscohost
This link opens in a new window
Featured
Platform for searching across Ebsco databases including Academic Search Ultimate, Business Source Ultimate, CAB Abstracts, CINAHL Ultimate and more.
Gale Research Complete
This link opens in a new window
Featured
The Gale platform provides access to a large number of databases, and covers a broad range of disciplines.
ProQuest One Academic
This link opens in a new window
Featured
Combines all of ProQuest's multidisciplinary products on the one platform. Includes ProQuest Central, ProQuest Dissertations & Theses Global, Academic Complete, and Academic Video Online.
Help: ProQuest One Academic LibGuide
Help: ProQuest One Academic LibGuide
Database not working?
Database not working? Report a Problem
Database terms of use
The library's online resources such as databases, e-books and e-journals are covered by licences which specify the conditions under which the licensed material can be used. Library resources are provided to support academic research and study. To access Library online resources, you must agree to these conditions. They may not be used for commercial purposes, or for paid or unpaid work on behalf of an organisation other than CQUniversity.
Bulk, excessive or automated downloading of material, supplying licensed material to non-authorised users (including posting to websites) and actions in breach of the Copyright Act 1968 are not permitted.
Loading...